Competitions

National Calendars

List of national events (61)

 
 

Date
Name
Country
Place
Level
Type
Category
Website
22 Dec 2018
Cronoescalada Grandvalira
El Tarter Andorra Cup Vertical SM, SW, JM, JW, CM, CW, U14M, U14W www.fam.ad
31 Dec 2018
3 Fronteres - Montmalus
Grau Roig Andorra Cup Vertical SM, SW, JM, JW, CM, CW, U14M, U14W www.fam.ad
04 Jan 2019
Canadian National Championships
Castle Mountain AB National Championships Vertical, Sprint, Individual SM, SW, EM, EW, JM, JW, CM, CW www.skimocanada.org
05 Jan 2019
Rothwald race
Rothwald Swiss Ch, Youth Cup Individual, Sprint ALL https://rothwald-race.ch
05 Jan 2019
Canadian National Championships
Castle Mountain AB National Championships Vertical, Sprint, Individual SM, SW, EM, EW, JM, JW, CM, CW www.skimocanada.org
06 Jan 2019
Rothwald race
Rothwald Swiss Ch, Youth Cup Individual, Sprint ALL https://rothwald-race.ch
06 Jan 2019
Turkey National Championship
Gumushane National Championship Individual SM, SW, EM, EW, JM, JW
06 Jan 2019
Mittag-Race
Immenstadt National Championship Vertical Masters, Senior, Junior, Cadet, Schueler http://www.sc-immenstadt.de/veranstantulgen/mittag-race/
06 Jan 2019
Canadian National Championships
Castle Mountain AB National Championships Vertical, Sprint, Individual SM, SW, EM, EW, JM, JW, CM, CW www.skimocanada.org
11 Jan 2019
Molde Rando
Molde Camp + national cup races Sprint, Individual SM, SW, JM, JW, CM, CW
12 Jan 2019
Barlouka's Race
Veysonnaz Swiss Ch, Youth Cup Vertical ALL www.veysonnaz-timing.ch
12 Jan 2019
Molde Rando
Molde Camp + national cup races Sprint, Individual SM, SW, JM, JW, CM, CW
19 Jan 2019
Lizard Skinner
Fernie BC Canada Cup race Sprint, Individual SM, SW, JM, JW, CM, CW www.skimocanada.org
20 Jan 2019
Lizard Skinner
Fernie BC Canada Cup race Sprint, Individual SM, SW, JM, JW, CM, CW www.skimocanada.org
26 Jan 2019
Torgon Skialpi
Torgon Swiss Cup, Youth Cup Individual ALL http://torgonskialpi.ch
26 Jan 2019
Font Blanca
Ordino-Arcalis World Cup Individual SM, SW, EM, EW, JM, JW www.fontblanca.ad
27 Jan 2019
Font Blanca
Arinsal World Cup - Andorra Cup Vertical SM, SW, EM, EW, JM, JW, CM, CW www.fontblanca.ad
02 Feb 2019
Steep Dreams
Panorama BC Recreational focus, Enduro Vertical, Individual SM, SW, JM, JW, CM, CW steep-dreams.weebly.com
02 Feb 2019
Rallye Červenec
Bobrovec National Cup Individual SM, SW, JM, JW, CM, CW www.skialpuj.sk
03 Feb 2019
Steep Dreams
Panorama BC Recreational focus, Enduro Vertical, Individual SM, SW, JM, JW, CM, CW steep-dreams.weebly.com
09 Feb 2019
Hore dole Derešom
Jasná National Cup Individual SM, SW, JM, JW, CM, CW www.skialpuj.sk
10 Feb 2019
Trophée des Gastlosen
Jaun Swiss Cup Team SM, SW, EM, EW www.trophee-gastlosen.com
15 Feb 2019
Jennerstier
Berchtesgaden National Championship, Alpencup Sprint Masters, Senior, Junior, Cadet, Schueler www.jennerstier.de
15 Feb 2019
Jennerstier
Berchtesgaden (Germany) National Championships Austria + Germany Sprint SM, SW, JM, JW, CM, CW www.jennerstier.de
16 Feb 2019
Chnorz Morx
Klewenalp Swiss Cup, Youth Cup Individual ALL www.chnorzundmorx.ch
17 Feb 2019
Jennerstier
Berchtesgaden National Championship, Alpencup Individual Masters, Senior, Junior, Cadet, Schueler www.jennerstier.de
23 Feb 2019
Skimo 6
La Rabassa - Grau Roig Andorra Cup Team SM, SW www.fam.ad
23 Feb 2019
ROAM Randonnee
Whitewater BC Canada Cup race Individual SM, SW, JM, JW, CM, CW coldsmokepowderfest.com/events/roam-randonnee-rally
23 Feb 2019
Malinô Brdo
Hrabovo National Cup/Night race Individual SM, SW, JM, JW, CM, CW www.skialpuj.sk
23 Feb 2019
Kårvatn Rando
Kårvatn National Cup Individual, Sprint SM, SW, JM, JW, CM, CW http://todalen.no/randonee/
24 Feb 2019
Skimo 4 - Skimo 2
Grau Roig - Arcalis Andorra Cup Team SM, SW www.fam.ad
24 Feb 2019
Kårvatn Rando
Kårvatn National Cup Individual, Sprint SM, SW, JM, JW, CM, CW http://todalen.no/randonee/
01 Mar 2019
Diablerets 3D
Les Diablerets Swiss Cup Team SM, SW, EM, EW www.diablerets3d.ch
02 Mar 2019
Diablerets 3D
Les Diablerets Swiss Cup Team SM, SW, EM, EW www.diablerets3d.ch
02 Mar 2019
Dreilaender-Atteck
Arnoldstein National Championships Austria Vertical SM, SW, JM, JW, CM, CW www.dreilaenderatteck.at
02 Mar 2019
K2 Malá Fatra
Sučany/Trusalová Open race Individual SM, SW, JM, JW, CM, CW www.skialpuj.sk
03 Mar 2019
Diablerets 3D
Les Diablerets Swiss Cup Team SM, SW, EM, EW www.diablerets3d.ch
16 Mar 2019
Marmots Revenge
Jasper AB Canada Cup race Vertical, Individual SM, SW, JM, JW, CM, CW www.skimarmot.com/news-events/marmots-revenge
21 Mar 2019
Bokami Západných Tatier
Bobrovec/Žiar/Zuberec 3 days Team race Team SM, SW www.bokami.sk
22 Mar 2019
Bokami Západných Tatier
Bobrovec/Žiar/Zuberec 3 days Team race Team SM, SW www.bokami.sk
23 Mar 2019
Bokami Západných Tatier
Bobrovec/Žiar/Zuberec 3 days Team race Team SM, SW www.bokami.sk
23 Mar 2019
Stryn Rando
Stryn National Cup Individual SM, SW, JM, JW, CM, CW http://strynrando3000.no/
30 Mar 2019
Ransol La Serrera
Canillo Andorra Cup Team SM, SW, JM, JW, CM, CW, U14M, U14W www.fam.ad
30 Mar 2019
Chopok 3000+
Nízke Tatry Marathon Individual SM, SW https://www.activeplanet.sk/
30 Mar 2019
Romsdal Rando
Isfjorden National Championship Individual SM, SW, JM, JW, CM, CW http://romsdalrando.com/
31 Mar 2019
Ovronnalpski
Ovronnaz Swiss Cup Team SM, SW, EM, EW www.ovronnalpski.ch
31 Mar 2019
ECOA Skimo Race
Ordino-Arcalis Andorra Cup Team SM, SW, JM, JW, CM, CW, U14M, U14W www.fam.ad
06 Apr 2019
Japan Ski Mountaineering Championship 2019
Tsugaike, Nagano National Championship, Asian Cup Vertical, Individual SM, SW, JM, JW, CM, CW https://www.jma-sangaku.or.jp/
06 Apr 2019
Ski to Sky
Whistler BC Canada Cup race Individual SM, SW, JM, JW, CM, CW www.squamishskimo.com
06 Apr 2019
Randoenern
Oppdal National Cup Individual SM, SW, JM, JW, CM, CW http://enern.com/randoenern/
07 Apr 2019
Trophées du Muveran
Plans-sur-Bex Swiss Cup Team SM, SW, EM, EW www.tropheesdumuveran.ch
07 Apr 2019
Japan Ski Mountaineering Championship 2019
Tsugaike, Nagano National Championship, Asian Cup Vertical, Individual SM, SW, JM, JW, CM, CW https://www.jma-sangaku.or.jp/
07 Apr 2019
Ski to Sky
Whistler BC Canada Cup race Individual SM, SW, JM, JW, CM, CW www.squamishskimo.com
13 Apr 2019
Ken Jones Classic
Lake Louise AB PanAmerican Series Sprint, Individual SM, SW, EM, EW, JM, JW, CM, CW www.skimocanada.org
14 Apr 2019
Ken Jones Classic
Lake Louise AB PanAmerican Series Sprint, Individual SM, SW, EM, EW, JM, JW, CM, CW www.skimocanada.org
04 May 2019
Skittentind Rando
Tromsø National Cup Team, Individual SM, SW, JM, JW, CM, CW http://skittentind.no/
05 May 2019
Skittentind Rando
Tromsø National Cup Team, Individual SM, SW, JM, JW, CM, CW http://skittentind.no/