Competitions

National Calendars

List of national events (61)

 
 

Date
Name
Country
Place
Level
Type
Category
Website
21 Dec 2019
Cronoescalada Grandvalira
AND El Tarter Andorra Cup Vertical SM,SW, JM, JW, CM, CW, IM*, IW* (12, 13, 14 years) www.fam.ad
21 Dec 2019
Celjska Koča 2019-Sprint Race
SLO Celje National Championship-Cup Sprint CM, CW, JM, JW, EM, EW, SM, SW, MM, MW www.tsklima.si
31 Dec 2019
3 Fronteres Dynafit-Grandvalira
AND Grau-Roig Andorra Cup Vertical SM,SW, JM, JW, CM, CW, IM*, IW* (12, 13, 14 years) www.fam.ad
03 Jan 2020
Asitz Skitour Race
AUT Leogang National Championship Vertical SM, SW, EM, EW, JM, JW, CM, CW https://verticallife.at/events/verticallife-event/5-asitz-skitour-race/
04 Jan 2020
Heathen Challenge
USA Glenwood Springs National Cup Individual SM, SW, EM, EW, JM, JW, CM, CW http://www.cosmicski.com/event/sunlight19
05 Jan 2020
Mittag-Race
GER Immenstadt National Championship Vertical MW, MM, SW, SM, JW, JM, CM, CW www.alpenverein.de/wettkampf/skimo
18 Jan 2020
Spanish Cup
ESP Boí Taüll National Cup Vertical SM, SW, EM, EW, JM, JW, CM, CW
19 Jan 2020
Spanish Cup
ESP Boí Taüll National Cup Individual SM, SW, EM, EW, JM, JW, CM, CW
24 Jan 2020
Ski Santa Fe Fireball
USA Santa Fe National Cup Vertical SM, SW, EM, EW, JM, JW, CM, CW http://www.cosmicski.com/event/santafe20
25 Jan 2020
Memorial Luke Karničarja in Rada Markiča
SLO Jezersko National Championship-Cup Individual CM, CW, JM, JW, EM, EW, SM, SW, MM, MW www.gorskopleme.wordpress.com/razpis-2/
25 Jan 2020
Ski Santa Fe Fireball
USA Santa Fe National Cup Individual SM, SW, EM, EW, JM, JW, CM, CW http://www.cosmicski.com/event/santafe20
25 Jan 2020
Skialp Krížna Winter Race
SVK Turecká National Cup Individual SM, SW, EM, EW, JM, JW, CM, CW www.skialpuj.sk
26 Jan 2020
Comapedrosa Andorra
AND Arinsal Andorra Cup, World Cup Vertical SM,SW, JM, JW, CM, CW, IM*, IW* (12, 13, 14 years) www.fam.ad
26 Jan 2020
Taos Ski Valley Rio Hondo Rando Raid
USA Taos National Cup Team SM, SW, EM, EW, JM, JW, CM, CW
31 Jan 2020
Erztrophy
GER Bischofshofen National Championship Sprint MW, MM, SW, SM, JW, JM, CM, CW www.alpenverein.de/wettkampf/skimo
31 Jan 2020
Hochkönig Erztrophy
AUT Bischofshofen National Championship Sprint SM, SW, EM, EW, JM, JW, CM, CW http://www.erztrophy.at/
01 Feb 2020
Zvoh Night Attack 2020
SLO Krvavec National Championship-Cup Vertical CM, CW, JM, JW, EM, EW, SM, SW, MM, MW www.divji-zajci.si/aktivnosti/zvoh/
01 Feb 2020
Hochkönig Erztrophy
AUT Bischofshofen Alpencup Vertical SM, SW, EM, EW, JM, JW, CM, CW http://www.erztrophy.at/
01 Feb 2020
Rallye Červenec
SVK Bobrovec National Cup Individual SM, SW, EM, EW, JM, JW, CM, CW www.skialpuj.sk
02 Feb 2020
Hochkönig Erztrophy
AUT Bischofshofen National Championship Individual SM, SW, EM, EW, JM, JW, CM, CW http://www.erztrophy.at/
02 Feb 2020
Sport Rysy Sprint
SVK Štrbské Pleso National Cup Sprint SM, SW, EM, EW, JM, JW, CM, CW www.skialpuj.sk
08 Feb 2020
Jennerstier
GER Berchtesgaden National Championship Individual MW, MM, SW, SM, JW, JM, CM, CW www.alpenverein.de/wettkampf/skimo
16 Feb 2020
Turni Rally Završnica 2020
SLO Završnica National Cup Individual CM, CW, JM, JW, EM, EW, SM, SW, MM, MW www.planinsko-drustvo-zirovnica.si
22 Feb 2020
La Sportiva Andorra Skimo 6
AND La Rabassa Andorra Cup Team SM, SW www.fam.ad
22 Feb 2020
Malinô Brdo Night Skialp Challenge
SVK Hrabovo National Cup/Night Race Individual SM, SW, EM, EW, JM, JW, CM, CW www.malinoskialpteam.sk
23 Feb 2020
La Sportiva Andorra Skimo 4
AND Grau-Roig Andorra Cup Team SM, SW www.fam.ad
23 Feb 2020
La Sportiva Andorra Skimo 2
AND Sorteny Andorra Cup Team JM, JW, CM, CW www.fam.ad
29 Feb 2020
Powder Keg
USA Brighton National Championship Individual JM, JW, CM, CW http://wasatchpowderkeg.com
29 Feb 2020
Power of Four
USA Aspen National Championship Team SM, SW, EM, EW, JM, JW, CM, CW https://www.aspensnowmass.com/while-you-are-here/events/audi-power-of-four-ski-mountaineering
29 Feb 2020
Hore Dole Derešom
SVK Jasná, Nízke Tatry National Championship Individual SM, SW, EM, EW, JM, JW, CM, CW www.derese.sk
01 Mar 2020
Hore Dole Derešom Vertical
SVK Jasná, Nízke Tatry National Cup Vertical SM, SW, EM, EW, JM, JW, CM, CW www.derese.sk
07 Mar 2020
K2 Malá Fatra
SVK Sučany/Turany National Cup Individual SM, SW, EM, EW, JM, JW, CM, CW www.skialpuj.sk
08 Mar 2020
Zelenica Ski Raid 2020
SLO Zelenica National Cup Individual CM, CW, JM, JW, EM, EW, SM, SW, MM, MW www.zelenicaskiraid.eu
08 Mar 2020
K2 Malá Fatra
SVK Sučany/Turany National Cup Individual SM, SW, EM, EW, JM, JW, CM, CW www.skialpuj.sk
12 Mar 2020
Spanish Championships
ESP Cerler National Championship Vertical SM, SW, EM, EW, JM, JW, CM, CW
12 Mar 2020
Spanish Championships
ESP Cerler National Championship Vertical 12, 13, 14 years
13 Mar 2020
Spanish Championships
ESP Cerler National Championship Sprint SM, SW, EM, EW, JM, JW, CM, CW
13 Mar 2020
Spanish Championships
ESP Cerler National Championship Sprint 12, 13, 14 years
14 Mar 2020
Shedhorn
USA Big Sky National Championship Individual SM, SW, EM, EW http://www.cosmicski.com/event/shedhorn
14 Mar 2020
Spanish Championships
ESP Cerler National Championship Individual SM, SW, EM, EW, JM, JW, CM, CW
14 Mar 2020
Spanish Championships
ESP Cerler National Championship Individual 12, 13, 14 years
14 Mar 2020
Gálfy Grand Tour
SVK Starý Smokovec National Cup Individual SM, SW, EM, EW, JM, JW, CM, CW www.galfy.sk
15 Mar 2020
Shedhorn
USA Big Sky National Championship Vertical SM, SW, EM, EW, JM, JW, CM, CW http://www.cosmicski.com/event/shedhorn
15 Mar 2020
Spanish Championships
ESP Cerler National Championship Relay SM, SW, EM, EW, JM, JW, CM, CW
19 Mar 2020
Bokami Západných Tatier
SVK Žiar/Bobrovec/Zuberec 3-days team race Team SM, SW www.bokami.sk
20 Mar 2020
Bokami Západných Tatier
SVK Žiar/Bobrovec/Zuberec 3-days team race Team SM, SW www.bokami.sk
21 Mar 2020
La Font Blanca
AND Arcalěs Andorra Cup Team, Individual SM,SW, JM, JW, CM, CW, IM*, IW* (12, 13, 14 years) www.fam.ad
21 Mar 2020
Something Bigger
USA Sunday River National Cup Individual SM, SW, EM, EW, JM, JW, CM, CW http://nerandorace.blogspot.com/p/course-layout-something-bigger-sunday.html
21 Mar 2020
Bokami Západných Tatier
SVK Žiar/Bobrovec/Zuberec 3-days team race Team SM, SW www.bokami.sk
21 Mar 2020
Asian Cup-17th Gangwon Provincial Champ
KOR Gangwon Province National Championship-Cup Sprint SW, SM, EM, EW, JW, JM www.kafsma.or.kr
22 Mar 2020
Travessa Ransol-La Serrera
AND Ransol Andorra Cup Team, Individual SM,SW, JM, JW, CM, CW, IM*, IW* (12, 13, 14 years) www.fam.ad
22 Mar 2020
Celje Mountain Rescuers Memorial
SLO Logar Valley Okrešelj National Cup Individual CM, CW, JM, JW, EM, EW, SM, SW, MM, MW www.grs-celje.si
22 Mar 2020
Asian Cup-17th Gangwon Provincial Champ
KOR Gangwon Province National Championship-Cup Individual SM, SW, EM, EW, JM, JW www.kafsma.or.kr
29 Mar 2020
Spanish Championships
ESP Candanchú National Championship Team SM, SW, EM, EW, JM, JW, CM, CW
24 Apr 2020
Cody's Challenge
USA Steamboat Springs National Cup Individual SM, SW, EM, EW, JM, JW, CM, CW https://codyschallenge.org/about-the-challenge/codys-challenge/